Skip to main content

How reliable is the Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A?

Owner-reported reliability data: inspection results, typical mileage, and the most common failures.

The Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A consistently passes first-time inspections at an above-average rate. The most commonly reported issues are a tyre seriously damaged, wiper blade missing or obviously not clearing the windscreen, a tyre cords visible or damaged. Typical mileage by age and a year-by-year breakdown of reliability are shown below. All figures are owner-reported real-world data, not a marketing rating.

Reliability & Breakdown Risk
94.1% pass rate

Above average reliability

Based on 1,554 inspection tests. First-time pass rate: 94.1%.

First-time inspection pass rate94.1%
Dangerous defect rate
1.2%
Retest rate
7.4%
Typical mileage by age2021 cohort
Age 3
51,200 km
Age 5
-
Age 10
-
Annual mileage distributionfrom 31 vehicles
Bottom 10%
6,507 km
Low 25%
10,444 km
Median
13,843 km
High 25%
16,046 km
Top 10%
20,383 km
Most common inspection failures
A tyre seriously damaged2.9%
Wiper blade missing or obviously not clearing the windscreen1.2%
A tyre cords visible or damaged0.8%
A headlamp cleaning device inoperative in the case of LED or gas discharge systems (HID)0.7%
The aim of a headlamp is not within limits laid down in the requirements0.6%
Where failures most often occur
Rear Offside(1.7%)
Front Offside(1.4%)
Rear Nearside(1.2%)
Reliability indicators are model-level averages from Carlytics-analyzed inspection and breakdown records, not specific to this individual vehicle.

Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A reliability by year

How the Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A performs at first-time inspection, broken down by the year cohort. Empty cells mean we don't have enough owner-reported data for that year yet.

Year cohortPass rateTypical mileage @ 5 yrs
202094.8%–
202194.1%–

Model-level pattern, not per-car prediction

These figures describe the Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A as a model. The reliability of any individual Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A also depends on service history, accident history, and how it was driven. Run a free VIN check to see the records attached to a specific car you're considering.

Buying a Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A?

Reliability tells you the pattern. A VIN check tells you the car.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A reliable?

Based on owner-reported inspection records, the Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A consistently passes first-time inspections at an above-average rate. Its first-time inspection pass rate sits around 94%. Reliability varies by year and engine: see the year-by-year breakdown on this page for the specific cohort you're considering.

What are the common problems on the Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A?

The most common owner-reported issues are: A tyre seriously damaged (2.9% of inspections); Wiper blade missing or obviously not clearing the windscreen (1.2% of inspections); A tyre cords visible or damaged (0.8% of inspections); A headlamp cleaning device inoperative in the case of LED or gas discharge systems (HID) (0.7% of inspections); The aim of a headlamp is not within limits laid down in the requirements (0.6% of inspections).

What mileage is normal for a Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A?

For a typical Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A, owner-reported average mileage works out to about 51,200 km at 3 years, – at 5 years, and – at 10 years. The mileage section on this page shows the full distribution, high-use vs low-use cars often differ by a factor of three.

How do I check a specific Land Rover Rrover Sport Abio Dyn D Mhev A before buying?

Enter the 17-character VIN on Carlytics. The free check shows decoded specs and open safety recalls. The full vehicle history report (from EUR 8.90) cross-references owner-reported issues, mileage records, and stolen-vehicle databases for the specific car, model-level reliability tells you the pattern, the VIN check tells you the car.

More reliability data

Popular models with reliability data

We use cookies for analytics to improve our service. No personal data is sold. See our Privacy Policy.