Skip to main content

How reliable is the Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A?

Owner-reported reliability data: inspection results, typical mileage, and the most common failures.

The Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A consistently passes first-time inspections at an above-average rate. The most commonly reported issues are wiper blade missing or obviously not clearing the windscreen, tyre tread depth not in accordance with the requirements, the aim of a headlamp is not within limits laid down in the requirements. Typical mileage by age and a year-by-year breakdown of reliability are shown below. All figures are owner-reported real-world data, not a marketing rating.

Reliability & Breakdown Risk
94.3% pass rate

Above average reliability

Based on 2,387 inspection tests. First-time pass rate: 94.3%.

First-time inspection pass rate94.3%
Dangerous defect rate
1.2%
Retest rate
6.6%
Typical mileage by age2021 cohort
Age 3
48,442 km
Age 5
-
Age 10
-
Annual mileage distributionfrom 38 vehicles
Bottom 10%
5,584 km
Low 25%
8,015 km
Median
9,929 km
High 25%
15,402 km
Top 10%
20,381 km
Most common inspection failures
Wiper blade missing or obviously not clearing the windscreen3.1%
Tyre tread depth not in accordance with the requirements1%
The aim of a headlamp is not within limits laid down in the requirements0.6%
A tyre seriously damaged0.4%
Where failures most often occur
Front Offside(2.1%)
Offside(1.3%)
Front Nearside(1.3%)
Reliability indicators are model-level averages from Carlytics-analyzed inspection and breakdown records, not specific to this individual vehicle.

Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A reliability by year

How the Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A performs at first-time inspection, broken down by the year cohort. Empty cells mean we don't have enough owner-reported data for that year yet.

Year cohortPass rateTypical mileage @ 5 yrs
202194.3%–

Model-level pattern, not per-car prediction

These figures describe the Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A as a model. The reliability of any individual Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A also depends on service history, accident history, and how it was driven. Run a free VIN check to see the records attached to a specific car you're considering.

Buying a Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A?

Reliability tells you the pattern. A VIN check tells you the car.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A reliable?

Based on owner-reported inspection records, the Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A consistently passes first-time inspections at an above-average rate. Its first-time inspection pass rate sits around 94%. Reliability varies by year and engine: see the year-by-year breakdown on this page for the specific cohort you're considering.

What are the common problems on the Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A?

The most common owner-reported issues are: Wiper blade missing or obviously not clearing the windscreen (3.1% of inspections); Tyre tread depth not in accordance with the requirements (1% of inspections); The aim of a headlamp is not within limits laid down in the requirements (0.6% of inspections); A tyre seriously damaged (0.4% of inspections).

What mileage is normal for a Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A?

For a typical Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A, owner-reported average mileage works out to about 48,442 km at 3 years, – at 5 years, and – at 10 years. The mileage section on this page shows the full distribution, high-use vs low-use cars often differ by a factor of three.

How do I check a specific Jaguar F-Pace Rdynam Hse D Mhev Awd A before buying?

Enter the 17-character VIN on Carlytics. The free check shows decoded specs and open safety recalls. The full vehicle history report (from EUR 8.90) cross-references owner-reported issues, mileage records, and stolen-vehicle databases for the specific car, model-level reliability tells you the pattern, the VIN check tells you the car.

More reliability data

Popular models with reliability data

We use cookies for analytics to improve our service. No personal data is sold. See our Privacy Policy.